Teaching Staff

Mrs. Ita Walsh                          Administrative Principal

Mrs. Maura Gunn                      Deputy Principal

Mrs. Anne Larkin                       Assistant Principal

Ms. Gráinne Lyons                    Assistant Teacher

Ms. Dana Hayes                        Assistant Principal   currently on maternity leave and being covered by Ms Zoe Hughes

Ms. Catriona Comerford         Assistant Teacher

Ms. Fiona Mulcare                    Assistant Teacher

Mr. Kieran Dineen                    Assistant Teacher

Ms. Audrey Costelloe               Assistant Teacher

Ms. Krystal Stack                       Assistant Teacher

Ms. Noirin Hitchen                    Assistant Teacher

Ms. Marjorie O’Connor             Assistant Teacher

Mr. Seán Dee                             Assistant Teacher

Mr. Daniel Hayes                       Assistant Teacher

Ms Laura Foley                          Assistant Teacher

Ms. Tara O’Carroll and Ms Bridget O'Shea are also shared SET members in our school.

 

Special Needs Assistants

Mrs. Ann Kissane                        SNA

Mrs. Noreen Larkin                    SNA

Mrs. Marian Holly                       SNA

Ms. Helen O’Connell                   SNA

Ms. Janna Burns                          SNA

Ms. Alison Moran Lanigan         SNA

Mr. Stephen Goggin                   SNA

Ms. Bernie Ferriter                     SNA

Mr. Paul Moloney                      SNA

Mrs. Stephanie Blake                SNA

Ms. Caroline Scanlon                SNA

 

Ms. Catherine Ellis                     Administrative Secretary (Part Time)

Mr. Podge Rowan                        House Keeping

Ms. Bridget O’Connor                 House Keeping

 


Board of Management 2020-2023

Mrs. Joan Murphy, Chairperson

Mr. Seán Costelloe  Treasurer/ Local Representative

Mrs. Ita Walsh, Principal/Secretary

Fr. Seán Hanafin, Bishops Nominee

Mr. Tom Allen, Local Representative

Mr. Niall O’Connor, Parents Representative

Mrs. Mairead McMahon, Parents Representative

Mrs. Maura Sugrue, Teachers’ Representative


 

 

Parents Association 2020/21

Elected Chairperson:       Stephanie Blake

Vice Chairperson:            Mary Walsh O’Boyle

Secretary:                       Joe Mulvihill

Assistant Secretary:         Colette O’Flynn

Treasurer:                       Jenna Fitzgerald

Assistant Treasurers:        Lisa O’Sullivan de Beer and Niamh Kennelly

PROs:                              Rebecca Connolly Gleeson and Tracy Kelly Spillane